Top Realtor ® in Locust Grove, VA Sean Jones
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. All Listings
    2. Sold Listings
    3. Free Buyer's Guide
    4. 8 Steps To Buy Your Home
  • Sell
    1. FREE Seller's Guide
    2. 10 Steps to Sell Your Home
    3. Home Valuation
  • About
    1. About
    2. Contact Us
    3. Reviews
  • Market Snapshot
  • Real Estate Blog
  • Register
  • /
  • Sign In
    Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Property Type
    Any
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
Map
3,154,098 Sold Properties

3,154,098 Sold Properties

  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
312 EAST ST, Gordonsville, VA 22942
1/61

$355,000

$349,000

1.7%
4 Beds3 Baths1,768 SqFt

312 EAST ST, Gordonsville, VA 22942

MLS# VAOR2010694

Listed by Samson Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
28100 TATUM RD, Unionville, VA 22567
1/2

$375,000

$369,000

1.6%
3 Beds2 Baths1,368 SqFt

28100 TATUM RD, Unionville, VA 22567

MLS# VAOR2013672

Listed by Samson Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
2188 MALLARD LN, Locust Grove, VA 22508
1/45

$435,000

$435,000

5 Beds3 Baths2,203 SqFt

2188 MALLARD LN, Locust Grove, VA 22508

MLS# VAOR2012296

Listed by Samson Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
3308 BOATHOUSE RD, Warrenton, VA 20187

$770,000

$799,900

3.7%
4 Beds4 Baths3,200 SqFt

3308 BOATHOUSE RD, Warrenton, VA 20187

MLS# VAFQ2016676

Listed by Samson Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
24154 RACCOON FORD RD, Culpeper, VA 22701
1/48

$323,000

$345,000

6.4%
3 Beds1 Bath1,008 SqFt

24154 RACCOON FORD RD, Culpeper, VA 22701

MLS# VAOR2012582

Listed by Samson Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
2036 MOURNING DOVE DR, Locust Grove, VA 22508
1/35

$455,000

$455,000

4 Beds3 Baths2,473 SqFt

2036 MOURNING DOVE DR, Locust Grove, VA 22508

MLS# VAOR2012238

Listed by Porch & Stable Realty, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
26491 ORANGE SPRINGS, Unionville, VA 22567
1/35

$350,000

$350,000

3 Beds2 Baths1,344 SqFt

26491 ORANGE SPRINGS, Unionville, VA 22567

MLS# VAOR2012300

Listed by Samson Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
8410 SHIRLEY RD, Unionville, VA 22567
1/42

$460,000

$450,000

2.2%
4 Beds3 Baths2,140 SqFt

8410 SHIRLEY RD, Unionville, VA 22567

MLS# VASP2036602

Listed by Samson Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
7C WOODVILLE RD, Locust Grove, VA 22508
1/6

$105,000

$115,000

8.7%
3.11 Acres

7C WOODVILLE RD, Locust Grove, VA 22508

MLS# VAOR2012514

Listed by Samson Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
26471 ORANGE SPRINGS RD, Unionville, VA 22567
1/29

$370,000

$365,000

1.4%
3 Beds2 Baths1,368 SqFt

26471 ORANGE SPRINGS RD, Unionville, VA 22567

MLS# VAOR2010214

Listed by Samson Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
19280 LAHORE RD, Orange, VA 22960
1/54

$310,000

$310,000

3 Beds1 Bath1,155 SqFt

19280 LAHORE RD, Orange, VA 22960

MLS# VAOR2010654

Listed by Samson Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
244 WASHINGTON ST, Locust Grove, VA 22508
1/67

$430,000

$425,000

1.2%
3 Beds2 Baths1,660 SqFt

244 WASHINGTON ST, Locust Grove, VA 22508

MLS# VAOR2012250

Listed by Samson Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
101 BIRCH CT, Locust Grove, VA 22508
1/48

$379,900

$379,900

3 Beds2 Baths1,737 SqFt

101 BIRCH CT, Locust Grove, VA 22508

MLS# VAOR2010126

Listed by Coldwell Banker Elite

Bright MLS (BMLS)
14906 LAUREL POINT LN, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
1/71

$726,375

$789,000

7.9%
4 Beds4 Baths3,373 SqFt

14906 LAUREL POINT LN, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

MLS# VASP2033940

Listed by Samson Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
8128 SHIRLEY RD, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
1/64

$670,000

$699,999

4.3%
4 Beds3 Baths2,667 SqFt

8128 SHIRLEY RD, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

MLS# VASP2022986

Listed by Samson Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
27631 TATUM RD, Unionville, VA 22567
1/39

$365,000

$365,000

3 Beds2 Baths1,344 SqFt

27631 TATUM RD, Unionville, VA 22567

MLS# VAOR2009862

Listed by Samson Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1223 EASTOVER PKWY, Locust Grove, VA 22508
1/68

$415,000

$415,000

3 Beds3 Baths1,874 SqFt

1223 EASTOVER PKWY, Locust Grove, VA 22508

MLS# VAOR2010062

Listed by Samson Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
LOT 1045 POPLAR DR, Louisa, VA 23093
1/9

$17,000

$19,000

10.5%
0.28 Acres

LOT 1045 POPLAR DR, Louisa, VA 23093

MLS# VALA2005318

Listed by Samson Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
6231 AUTUMN LEAF DR, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
1/31

$360,000

$360,000

2 Beds2 Baths1,570 SqFt

6231 AUTUMN LEAF DR, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

MLS# VASP2033090

Listed by Lando Massey Real Estate

Bright MLS (BMLS)
208 YORKTOWN BLVD, Locust Grove, VA 22508
1/46

$529,000

$529,000

3 Beds3 Baths2,942 SqFt

208 YORKTOWN BLVD, Locust Grove, VA 22508

MLS# VAOR2009138

Listed by Keller Williams Capital Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
K3 INDIAN TRAIL RD, Luray, VA 22835
1/4

$15,000

$15,000

0.44 Acres

K3 INDIAN TRAIL RD, Luray, VA 22835

MLS# VAPA2003964

Listed by Samson Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
23141 VILLAGE RD, Unionville, VA 22567
1/58

$415,000

$415,000

3 Beds3 Baths2,536 SqFt

23141 VILLAGE RD, Unionville, VA 22567

MLS# VAOR2009532

Listed by Samson Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
220 MEADOWVIEW LN, Locust Grove, VA 22508
1/34

$354,000

$350,000

1.1%
3 Beds2 Baths1,691 SqFt

220 MEADOWVIEW LN, Locust Grove, VA 22508

MLS# VAOR2008028

Listed by Samson Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
12506 LEE LAKE DR, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
1/32

$306,000

$306,000

3 Beds1 Bath960 SqFt

12506 LEE LAKE DR, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

MLS# VASP2030542

Listed by Century 21 Redwood Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 417
default5
    • Home
      About
      1. About
      2. Contact Us
      3. Reviews
    • Buy
      1. All Listings
      2. Sold Listings
      3. Free Buyer's Guide
      4. 8 Steps To Buy Your Home
      Market Snapshot
    • Sell
      1. FREE Seller's Guide
      2. 10 Steps to Sell Your Home
      3. Home Valuation
      Real Estate Blog
Samson Properties
Sean Jones

+1(540) 360-5166 sean@seanjoneshomes.com

2222 A And K Blvd Suite B, Locust Grove, VA, 22508, USA

Associate Broker

Office: 703-378-8810

Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.

default5
    • Home
      About
      1. About
      2. Contact Us
      3. Reviews
    • Buy